Transport

THE BUS FARES AND ROUTES FOR 2020-21 WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONCE THE COLLEGE REOPENS FOR REGULAR OPERATIONS


We ferry students from all parts of Coimbatore and beyond. We are on time, every time. We facilitate connectivity to student homes and drive them safe.

BUS FARE /2019-20

SATHYAMANGALAM - Route No : 24
S.No Place Fare in Time
1 Sathyamangalam 27500 6.40 AM
2 SRT Corner 27500 6.45 AM
3 VRT Mill 24500 7.10 AM
4 Puliyampatti 24500 7.15 AM
5 Four Corner 24500 7.20 AM
6 Sellappampalayam 24500 7.30 AM
7 Pasur 24500 7.35 AM
8 Annur 22000 7.45 AM
9 Ambal Bunk 22000 7.50 AM
10 N.M Hospital 22000 7.52 AM
11 Sanjivi Service 22000 7.54 AM
12 Kariyaampalayam 22000 7.56 AM
13 Kovilpalayam 19500 8.05 AM
14 Coffee Kadai 19500 8.15 AM
15 KGISL   8.25 AM
SINGANALLUR - Route No : 31
S.No Place Fare in Time
1 Chinniampalayam 22000 7.00 AM
2 Irugur 22000 7.05 AM
3 Ondipudur 22000 7.08 AM
4 Singanallur 20500 7.15 AM
5 ESI 20500 7.25 AM
6 Ramanuja Nagar 20500 7.27 AM
7 Hopes 20500 7.29 AM
8 Peelamedu 20500 7.30 AM
9 Laksmi Mills 20500 7.40 AM
10 KGISL   8.15 AM
VADAVALLI - Route No : 25
S.No Place Fare in Time
1 Bharathiar University 21000 7.20 AM
2 Alamaram 21000 7.25 AM
3 Vadavalli School 21000 7.30 AM
4 PN Pudur 21000 7.35 AM
5 Venkatapuram 21000 7.45 AM
6 Edayarpalayam 20500 7.50 AM
7 TVS Nagar 20500 7.50 AM
8 Saravana Nagar 20500 7.55 AM
9 Kavundampalayam 20500 8.00 AM
10 Cheran Colony 19500 8.05 AM
11 Martin Apartment 19500 8.10 AM
12 KGISL   8.20 AM
PERUR - Route : 20
S.No Place Fare in Time
1 Pooluvapatti 23500 6.50 AM
2 Kalampalayam 23500 7.10 AM
3 Perur 23500 7.15 AM
4 Telungupalayam 23500 7.20 AM
5 LIC Colony 22000 7.22 AM
6 Selvapuram 22000 7.25 AM
7 Sukruvarpettai 22000 7.35 AM
8 Gandhi Park 20500 7.40 AM
9 RS Puram 20500 7.45 AM
10 Flower Market 20500 7.50 AM
11 North Coimbatore 20500 7.50 AM
12 Murugan Mills 20500 7.55 AM
13 Saibaba Kovil 20500 8.00 AM
14 Thudiyalur 19500 8.10 AM
15 KGISL   8.25 AM
SIVANANDA COLONY - Route : 28
S.No Place Fare in Time
1 Sivananda colony 19500 7.50 AM
2 Lakshmipuram 19500 8.00 AM
3 Ganapathi 19500 8.05 AM
4 Suriya Hospital 19500 8.10 AM
5 Bharathi Nagar 19500 8.15 AM
6 Amman Kovil 19500 8.20 AM
7 KGISL   8.25 AM
KANUVAPALAYAM(THEAKKAMPATTI ROAD)/ ( METTUPALAYAM) - Route : 09
S.No Place Fare in Time
1 Badrakaliamman Kovil 25000 7.00 AM
2 Kanuvapalyam (Theakkampatti Rd) 25000 7.15 AM
3 Karamadai 25000 7.30 AM
4 Press colony 25000 7.38 AM
5 Veerapandi Pirivu 23500 7.42 AM
6 Jothipuram 23500 7.44 AM
7 Vannan kovil 23500 7.45 AM
8 Pricol 23500 7.46 AM
9 Periyanaickenpalayam 23500 7.48 AM
10 LMW 23500 7.49 AM
11 Gas Company 23500 7.53 AM
12 Narasimanaickenpalayam 21000 7.57 AM
13 Rakkipalyam Pirivu 21000 8.00 AM
14 NGGO Colony 21000 8.04 AM
15 Vadamadurai 19500 8.05 AM
16 KGISL   8.25 AM
SIRUMUGAI & METTUPALAYAM - Route : 11
S.No Place Fare in Time
1 KG Denim 27000 6.40 AM
2 Bank Stop 27000 6.47 AM
3 Theater Medu 27000 6.50 AM
4 Four Corner 27000 6.53 AM
5 Alangombu 27000 7.00 AM
6 Alangombu Colony 27000 7.03 AM
7 Bangala Medu 25000 7.15 AM
8 Meenachi ( Mettupalayam ) 25000 7.20 AM
9 CTC 25000 7.25 AM
10 Vellankanni 25000 7.27 AM
11 Kuttaiyur 25000 7.30 AM
12 Gandhi Nagar 25000 7.32 AM
13 Teacher’s Colony 25000 7.35 AM
14 Mathampalayam Pirivu 25000 7.40 AM
15 Periyamathampalayam 25000 7.45 AM
16 Karamadai 25000 7.47 AM
17 KGISL   8.25 AM
TIRUPUR - Route : 26
S.No Place Fare in Time
1 Kanakkampalayam Pirivu 29000 6.00 AM
2 Anna Nagar 29000 6.15 AM
3 New Bus Stand – Tripur 29000 6.35 AM
4 Shanthi Theater – Tripur 29000 6.40 AM
5 Old Bus Stand – Tripur 29000 6.45 AM
6 Nataraj Theater 29000 6.50 AM
7 Railway Station 29000 6.55 AM
8 Kumar Nagar 29000 7.00 AM
9 Anupparpalayam 29000 7.05 AM
10 Gandhi Nagar 29000 7.08 AM
11 Ammapalayam 29000 7.08 AM
12 Poondi 29000 7.10 AM
13 Avinashi 22000 7.15 AM
14 Attaiyampalayam 28500 7.17 AM
15 Karuvalur 28000 7.30 AM
16 KGISL   8.15 AM